+ Expand All

2012

Assessore Regione Lombardia

2011

Vicepresidente di Difesa Servizi

2010

Comitato dei Garanti 150° anniversario dell'Unità d'Italia

2009

Consigliere Ministro della Difesa

2007

Presidente Comitato "Lombardia per la moda"

2006

Presidente Infrastrutture Lombarde
Consigliere Palazzo Marino

2002

Responsabile nazionale per lo sport ANCI

2001

Membro del dipartimento Ambiente ed Energia - ANCI Lombardia
Assessore del Comune di Milano

2000

Fondatore della Federazione provinciale dell'Associazione Nazionale dei Carabinieri - nucleo volontariato
Festa Tricolore del Secolo d'Italia

1999

Consigliere A.R.P.A. Lombardia

1996

Vicesindaco di Segrate

From October 2012 to March 2013 I held the office of Assessor of Lombardy for Tourism, Commerce, Services and Territorial Marketing.

In February 2011 I took on the assignment of Vice President of Difesa Servizi spa, a Ministry of Defence subsidiary company. I held the office until July 2014.

From June 2010 to December 2011 I partook of the Committee of Guarantors for the celebrations of the 150th anniversary of Italian unification, established with the Prime Minister’s Decree.

In December 2009 I was nominated, with a Ministerial Decree, Councilor of the Ministry of Defence. I held the office until November 2011.

I was President of the Regional Committee “Lombardia per la Moda” (Lombardy for Fashion) from May 2007 to May 2009.

I was President of the Board of Directors of Infrastrutture Lombarde spa, a Regione Lombardia subsidiary company, from December 2006 to June 2012.

In June 2006 I was nominated Council Member of the city hall Palazzo Marino (Milan), an office I held until May 2011.

In June 2002 I was nominated National Director of Sports for ANCI (National Association of Italian Municipalities).

From June 2001 to June 2006 I held the office of council member of the Municipality of Milan with assignments regarding Fashion, Tourism, Leisure, Urban Marketing, International Relations, Twinning and Collaboration, Fairs and Law.

In October 2001 I was elected member of the Department for Environment and Energy – ANCI Lombardia.

From 2000 to 2006 I was one of the main organisers of the Festa del Tricolore del Secolo d’Italia of Milan.

In December 2000 I founded the Provincial Federation of the National Association of Carabinieri – Voluntary Unit.

From December 1999 to January 2002 I was board member of A.R.P.A. Lombardia and in October 2001 I was nominated member of the Department of Environment and Energy – ANCI Lombardia.

In June 1996 I was elected member of the City Council of Segrate, an office I shortly after resigned to become Deputy Mayor until the end of the mandate in April 2000. I was then re-elected Council Member and reconfirmed Deputy Mayor until July 2001, when I was offered an administrative office by the City Council of Milan. During the five years as Deputy Mayor of Segrate I was assigned duties concerning Environment, Security, and Road and I was National Councelor for A.N.C.A.I. (National Association of Italian Municipalities Airport).